Land and home values in Hot Springs Village, AR
Hot Springs Village is a census-designated community in Saline County, Arkansas, home to about 16,327 people. Residential land runs about $3.46 per sq ft, the typical home is worth about $291,000, and a 2-bedroom rents for about $1,700 a month, as of October 12, 2026.
Open on the satellite mapAsk us on WhatsAppValues in Hot Springs Village
| Land: residential | $3.46 | per sq ft |
| Land: residential | $150,935 | per acre |
| Land: quarter-acre lot | $37,734 | 10,890 sq ft |
| Home: typical (median) | $291,000 | value |
| Home: entry-level | $239,000 | lower quartile |
| Home: upper-end | $415,000 | upper quartile |
| Build new | $157 | per sq ft, no land |
| Rent: 1-bedroom | $1,360 | per month |
| Rent: 2-bedroom | $1,700 | per month |
| Rent: 3-bedroom | $2,230 | per month |
| Rent: 4-bedroom | $2,660 | per month |
| Gross yield, 2-bed | 7.0% | a year |
ZIP codes
Questions people ask
How much is land worth in Hot Springs Village, AR?
Residential land in Hot Springs Village, AR is about $3.46 per square foot, or $150,935 an acre, as of October 2026. A quarter-acre lot (10,890 sq ft) is about $37,734. Smaller lots sell for more per square foot and large tracts for less.
What is the typical home value in Hot Springs Village, AR?
The typical (median) home in Hot Springs Village, AR is worth about $291,000, with entry-level homes around $239,000 and upper-end homes around $415,000, as of October 2026.
How much is rent in Hot Springs Village, AR?
A 2-bedroom rents for about $1,700 a month in Hot Springs Village, AR, a 1-bedroom about $1,360 and a 3-bedroom about $2,230 (gross rent including utilities, HUD Fair Market Rent basis).
Is this an appraisal?
No. Indicative values for screening, budgeting and negotiation, not an appraisal. For lending, a tax appeal or legal use, hire a state-licensed or certified appraiser.