Land and home values in Eagle Mountain, UT
Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, Utah, home to about 53,290 people. Residential land runs about $14.50 per sq ft, the typical home is worth about $559,000, and a 2-bedroom rents for about $2,080 a month, as of October 12, 2026.
Open on the satellite mapAsk us on WhatsAppValues in Eagle Mountain
| Land: residential | $14.50 | per sq ft |
| Land: residential | $631,620 | per acre |
| Land: quarter-acre lot | $157,905 | 10,890 sq ft |
| Home: typical (median) | $559,000 | value |
| Home: entry-level | $451,000 | lower quartile |
| Home: upper-end | $666,000 | upper quartile |
| Build new | $177 | per sq ft, no land |
| Rent: 1-bedroom | $1,800 | per month |
| Rent: 2-bedroom | $2,080 | per month |
| Rent: 3-bedroom | $2,890 | per month |
| Rent: 4-bedroom | $3,480 | per month |
| Gross yield, 2-bed | 4.5% | a year |
ZIP codes
Questions people ask
How much is land worth in Eagle Mountain, UT?
Residential land in Eagle Mountain, UT is about $14.50 per square foot, or $631,620 an acre, as of October 2026. A quarter-acre lot (10,890 sq ft) is about $157,905. Smaller lots sell for more per square foot and large tracts for less.
What is the typical home value in Eagle Mountain, UT?
The typical (median) home in Eagle Mountain, UT is worth about $559,000, with entry-level homes around $451,000 and upper-end homes around $666,000, as of October 2026.
How much is rent in Eagle Mountain, UT?
A 2-bedroom rents for about $2,080 a month in Eagle Mountain, UT, a 1-bedroom about $1,800 and a 3-bedroom about $2,890 (gross rent including utilities, HUD Fair Market Rent basis).
Is this an appraisal?
No. Indicative values for screening, budgeting and negotiation, not an appraisal. For lending, a tax appeal or legal use, hire a state-licensed or certified appraiser.