Land and home values in Alpine, UT
Alpine is a city in Utah County, Utah, home to about 10,392 people. Residential land runs about $30.50 per sq ft, the typical home is worth about $1.05M, and a 2-bedroom rents for about $1,910 a month, as of October 12, 2026.
Open on the satellite mapAsk us on WhatsAppValues in Alpine
| Land: residential | $30.50 | per sq ft |
| Land: residential | $1.33M | per acre |
| Land: quarter-acre lot | $332,145 | 10,890 sq ft |
| Home: typical (median) | $1.05M | value |
| Home: entry-level | $724,000 | lower quartile |
| Home: upper-end | $1.21M | upper quartile |
| Build new | $177 | per sq ft, no land |
| Rent: 1-bedroom | $1,550 | per month |
| Rent: 2-bedroom | $1,910 | per month |
| Rent: 3-bedroom | $2,480 | per month |
| Rent: 4-bedroom | $2,930 | per month |
| Gross yield, 2-bed | 2.2% | a year |
Questions people ask
How much is land worth in Alpine, UT?
Residential land in Alpine, UT is about $30.50 per square foot, or $1.33M an acre, as of October 2026. A quarter-acre lot (10,890 sq ft) is about $332,145. Smaller lots sell for more per square foot and large tracts for less.
What is the typical home value in Alpine, UT?
The typical (median) home in Alpine, UT is worth about $1.05M, with entry-level homes around $724,000 and upper-end homes around $1.21M, as of October 2026.
How much is rent in Alpine, UT?
A 2-bedroom rents for about $1,910 a month in Alpine, UT, a 1-bedroom about $1,550 and a 3-bedroom about $2,480 (gross rent including utilities, HUD Fair Market Rent basis).
Is this an appraisal?
No. Indicative values for screening, budgeting and negotiation, not an appraisal. For lending, a tax appeal or legal use, hire a state-licensed or certified appraiser.