Land and home values in Cloverleaf, TX
Cloverleaf is a census-designated community in Harris County, Texas, home to about 24,063 people. Residential land runs about $4.34 per sq ft, the typical home is worth about $176,000, and a 2-bedroom rents for about $1,360 a month, as of October 12, 2026.
Open on the satellite mapAsk us on WhatsAppValues in Cloverleaf
| Land: residential | $4.34 | per sq ft |
| Land: residential | $189,181 | per acre |
| Land: quarter-acre lot | $47,295 | 10,890 sq ft |
| Home: typical (median) | $176,000 | value |
| Home: entry-level | $91,100 | lower quartile |
| Home: upper-end | $222,000 | upper quartile |
| Build new | $157 | per sq ft, no land |
| Rent: 1-bedroom | $1,150 | per month |
| Rent: 2-bedroom | $1,360 | per month |
| Rent: 3-bedroom | $1,820 | per month |
| Rent: 4-bedroom | $2,280 | per month |
| Gross yield, 2-bed | 9.3% | a year |
ZIP codes
Questions people ask
How much is land worth in Cloverleaf, TX?
Residential land in Cloverleaf, TX is about $4.34 per square foot, or $189,181 an acre, as of October 2026. A quarter-acre lot (10,890 sq ft) is about $47,295. Smaller lots sell for more per square foot and large tracts for less.
What is the typical home value in Cloverleaf, TX?
The typical (median) home in Cloverleaf, TX is worth about $176,000, with entry-level homes around $91,100 and upper-end homes around $222,000, as of October 2026.
How much is rent in Cloverleaf, TX?
A 2-bedroom rents for about $1,360 a month in Cloverleaf, TX, a 1-bedroom about $1,150 and a 3-bedroom about $1,820 (gross rent including utilities, HUD Fair Market Rent basis).
Is this an appraisal?
No. Indicative values for screening, budgeting and negotiation, not an appraisal. For lending, a tax appeal or legal use, hire a state-licensed or certified appraiser.