Land and home values in Pampa, TX
Pampa is a city in Gray County, Texas, home to about 16,659 people. Residential land runs about $0.54 per sq ft, the typical home is worth about $109,000, and a 2-bedroom rents for about $1,100 a month, as of October 12, 2026.
Open on the satellite mapAsk us on WhatsAppValues in Pampa
| Land: residential | $0.54 | per sq ft |
| Land: residential | $23,305 | per acre |
| Land: quarter-acre lot | $5,826 | 10,890 sq ft |
| Home: typical (median) | $109,000 | value |
| Home: entry-level | $52,300 | lower quartile |
| Home: upper-end | $145,000 | upper quartile |
| Build new | $157 | per sq ft, no land |
| Rent: 1-bedroom | $846 | per month |
| Rent: 2-bedroom | $1,100 | per month |
| Rent: 3-bedroom | $1,330 | per month |
| Rent: 4-bedroom | $1,470 | per month |
| Gross yield, 2-bed | 12.1% | a year |
ZIP codes
Questions people ask
How much is land worth in Pampa, TX?
Residential land in Pampa, TX is about $0.54 per square foot, or $23,305 an acre, as of October 2026. A quarter-acre lot (10,890 sq ft) is about $5,826. Smaller lots sell for more per square foot and large tracts for less.
What is the typical home value in Pampa, TX?
The typical (median) home in Pampa, TX is worth about $109,000, with entry-level homes around $52,300 and upper-end homes around $145,000, as of October 2026.
How much is rent in Pampa, TX?
A 2-bedroom rents for about $1,100 a month in Pampa, TX, a 1-bedroom about $846 and a 3-bedroom about $1,330 (gross rent including utilities, HUD Fair Market Rent basis).
Is this an appraisal?
No. Indicative values for screening, budgeting and negotiation, not an appraisal. For lending, a tax appeal or legal use, hire a state-licensed or certified appraiser.