Land and home values in Manvel, TX
Manvel is a city in Brazoria County, Texas, home to about 14,758 people. Residential land runs about $6.31 per sq ft, the typical home is worth about $351,000, and a 2-bedroom rents for about $1,410 a month, as of October 12, 2026.
Open on the satellite mapAsk us on WhatsAppValues in Manvel
| Land: residential | $6.31 | per sq ft |
| Land: residential | $274,994 | per acre |
| Land: quarter-acre lot | $68,749 | 10,890 sq ft |
| Home: typical (median) | $351,000 | value |
| Home: entry-level | $294,000 | lower quartile |
| Home: upper-end | $474,000 | upper quartile |
| Build new | $157 | per sq ft, no land |
| Rent: 1-bedroom | $1,270 | per month |
| Rent: 2-bedroom | $1,410 | per month |
| Rent: 3-bedroom | $1,900 | per month |
| Rent: 4-bedroom | $2,350 | per month |
| Gross yield, 2-bed | 4.8% | a year |
ZIP codes
Questions people ask
How much is land worth in Manvel, TX?
Residential land in Manvel, TX is about $6.31 per square foot, or $274,994 an acre, as of October 2026. A quarter-acre lot (10,890 sq ft) is about $68,749. Smaller lots sell for more per square foot and large tracts for less.
What is the typical home value in Manvel, TX?
The typical (median) home in Manvel, TX is worth about $351,000, with entry-level homes around $294,000 and upper-end homes around $474,000, as of October 2026.
How much is rent in Manvel, TX?
A 2-bedroom rents for about $1,410 a month in Manvel, TX, a 1-bedroom about $1,270 and a 3-bedroom about $1,900 (gross rent including utilities, HUD Fair Market Rent basis).
Is this an appraisal?
No. Indicative values for screening, budgeting and negotiation, not an appraisal. For lending, a tax appeal or legal use, hire a state-licensed or certified appraiser.