Land and home values in Mount Juliet, TN
Mount Juliet is a city in Wilson County, Tennessee, home to about 42,073 people. Residential land runs about $9.33 per sq ft, the typical home is worth about $493,000, and a 2-bedroom rents for about $2,210 a month, as of October 12, 2026.
Open on the satellite mapAsk us on WhatsAppValues in Mount Juliet
| Land: residential | $9.33 | per sq ft |
| Land: residential | $406,502 | per acre |
| Land: quarter-acre lot | $101,625 | 10,890 sq ft |
| Home: typical (median) | $493,000 | value |
| Home: entry-level | $321,000 | lower quartile |
| Home: upper-end | $617,000 | upper quartile |
| Build new | $157 | per sq ft, no land |
| Rent: 1-bedroom | $2,020 | per month |
| Rent: 2-bedroom | $2,210 | per month |
| Rent: 3-bedroom | $2,820 | per month |
| Rent: 4-bedroom | $3,440 | per month |
| Gross yield, 2-bed | 5.4% | a year |
ZIP codes
Questions people ask
How much is land worth in Mount Juliet, TN?
Residential land in Mount Juliet, TN is about $9.33 per square foot, or $406,502 an acre, as of October 2026. A quarter-acre lot (10,890 sq ft) is about $101,625. Smaller lots sell for more per square foot and large tracts for less.
What is the typical home value in Mount Juliet, TN?
The typical (median) home in Mount Juliet, TN is worth about $493,000, with entry-level homes around $321,000 and upper-end homes around $617,000, as of October 2026.
How much is rent in Mount Juliet, TN?
A 2-bedroom rents for about $2,210 a month in Mount Juliet, TN, a 1-bedroom about $2,020 and a 3-bedroom about $2,820 (gross rent including utilities, HUD Fair Market Rent basis).
Is this an appraisal?
No. Indicative values for screening, budgeting and negotiation, not an appraisal. For lending, a tax appeal or legal use, hire a state-licensed or certified appraiser.