Land and home values in Manchester, TN
Manchester is a city in Coffee County, Tennessee, home to about 12,944 people. Residential land runs about $3.76 per sq ft, the typical home is worth about $257,000, and a 2-bedroom rents for about $1,000 a month, as of October 12, 2026.
Open on the satellite mapAsk us on WhatsAppValues in Manchester
| Land: residential | $3.76 | per sq ft |
| Land: residential | $163,873 | per acre |
| Land: quarter-acre lot | $40,968 | 10,890 sq ft |
| Home: typical (median) | $257,000 | value |
| Home: entry-level | $199,000 | lower quartile |
| Home: upper-end | $371,000 | upper quartile |
| Build new | $157 | per sq ft, no land |
| Rent: 1-bedroom | $815 | per month |
| Rent: 2-bedroom | $1,000 | per month |
| Rent: 3-bedroom | $1,340 | per month |
| Rent: 4-bedroom | $1,450 | per month |
| Gross yield, 2-bed | 4.7% | a year |
Questions people ask
How much is land worth in Manchester, TN?
Residential land in Manchester, TN is about $3.76 per square foot, or $163,873 an acre, as of October 2026. A quarter-acre lot (10,890 sq ft) is about $40,968. Smaller lots sell for more per square foot and large tracts for less.
What is the typical home value in Manchester, TN?
The typical (median) home in Manchester, TN is worth about $257,000, with entry-level homes around $199,000 and upper-end homes around $371,000, as of October 2026.
How much is rent in Manchester, TN?
A 2-bedroom rents for about $1,000 a month in Manchester, TN, a 1-bedroom about $815 and a 3-bedroom about $1,340 (gross rent including utilities, HUD Fair Market Rent basis).
Is this an appraisal?
No. Indicative values for screening, budgeting and negotiation, not an appraisal. For lending, a tax appeal or legal use, hire a state-licensed or certified appraiser.